CIFF Nomination 2020

Official Nomination for Cinemaking International Film Festival2020. You can collect your laurel from our facebook pageCineMaking International Film Festival and you can use this laurel on your poster-

 

Nomination full list : Click and  See

International Feature Film Competition Section

Bangladeshi Feature Film Competition Section

International Mobile Film Competition Section

Bangladeshi Mobile Film Competition Section

International Short Film Competition Section 

Bangladeshi Short Film Competition Section 

International Documentary Film Competition Section

Classical Feature Film Honurable Mention Section

Classical Documentary Film Honurable Mention Section

Classical Short Film Honurable Mention Section

Kids Filmmaker Section

 

 

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

International Feature Film Competition Section

 SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Antardhwani Apurba Kishor Bir 01:33:31 India
02 Bir Denizcinin Dogum Gunu Gultekin Bayir 01:21:24 Turkey
03 Boluomi Lau Kek Huat 01:48:00 Taiwan
04 Colorless Dreams Ayub Shakhobiddinov 01:15:00 Uzbekistan
05 Girl and the Sea Azizzhan Zairov and Mukhamed Mamyrbekov 2:00:00 Kazakhstan
06 I’Father Mark Norfolk 01:30:42 Kosovo
07 Mooso the Mouse Deepankar Prakash 01:30:00 India
08 Saga of A Nobody/

Nei Manusher Kissa

Soumendu Bhattacherya 01:27:45 India
09 Stallone My Pony Bobby Wahengbam 01:30:00 India
10 The Final Code Carlo Fusco 02:03:55 Italy
11 The Single Tumbler Sumathy Sivamohan 01:14:04 Sri Lanka
12 Water Burial Shantanu Sen 01:14:14 India
13 Waings of Butterfly Ahsan Muzid 02:00:00 India

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Bangladeshi Feature Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 A Great Father Mirza Sakhawat Hossain 02:00:00 Bangladesh
02 Biography of Nazrul Ferdous Khan 01:34:12 Bangladesh
03 Joynagar Er Jomidar M Shakhawat Hossain 01:42:00 Bangladesh
04 The Unwanted Twin Nanziba Khan 01:35:00 Bangladesh

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

International Mobile Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Black Pooja Singh 00:03:27 India
02 Close to JAH Manish Uppal 00:14:02 India
03 Endless Walk Yan Paing Htum 00:02:42 Myanmar
04 Grahan Manab Jyoti Baruah 00:03:52 India
05 I am We Arindam Barooah 00:06:55 India
06 India Jeetega Biswanath Rath 00:04:09 India
07 iScream Sandra Adeyeye Bello 00:05:50 Nigeria
08 Life in Lockdown Eshan Harsh 00:01:35 India
09 lockdown Manish Uppal 00:14:52 India
10 Maniac Anik Roy 00:06:17 India
11 Monsoon Clips Diganta Dey 00:11:37 India
12 Numb Utkarsh Chaturvedi 00:06:16 India
13 Rabindranath in Mind Anirbed Chattopadhyay 00:06:00 India
14 Ravaiyaa Biswanath Rath 00:08:00 India
15 Saga of Some Shadowy Shades Kunal Biswas 00:05:03 India
16 Wandering Soul Manish Uppal 00:14:52 India
17 Warriors at Home Pooja Singh 00:01:05 India

Click for More

  

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Bangladeshi Mobile Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 A Rotten Apple Shohel Shahriar,

Iqbal Mahmud

00:08:05 Bangladesh
02 Agony Zarif Tashdeed 00:01:00 Bangladesh
03 Mother Anondo Khaled 00:02:00 Bangladesh
04 Prisoner in a Cage Ziaul Hoque Raju 00:03:00 Bangladesh
05 Untimely Marzia Akther 00:02:01 Bangladesh

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

International Short Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 3 Pieces of Life Rajya Teron 00:16:42 India
02 A Glass of Water Talat Umri 00:12:01 India
03 A Place Among the Cows Mohammad Ali Hosseini,

Hossein Fallah Abadi

00:14:24 Iran
04 A Tribute to Vincent Van Gogh Dipa Rani Bhattacharyya 00:16:55 India
05 A Tribute to Rituparno Ghosh: The Carnival of Life Ram Kamal Mukherjee 00:15:00 India
06 AAO Diya Jalayen Jltendra Jumal Jena 00:20:20 India
07 Adrishto Joyeeta Biswas 00:16:47 India
08 Akanksha Sree Ganesh V 00:11:43 India
09 Ankahi, Khai ! Pooja Singh 00:14:59 India
10 Anubhabey : Scattered Memories Prajana Dutta 00:19:32 Philippines
11 Aparanno- The waning Sun Manab Jyoti Barush 00:08:52 India
12 Ayuda (Aid) Crisanto E. Avila 00:05:00 Philippines
13 Bars Waleed Zedaney 00:02:30 Palestine
14 Cabled Mohamed Kheidr 00:05:39 Egypt, USA
15 Chak Chage Ima Jenish Salam 00:04:50 India
16 Clean Environment Dharamadeep Pandev 00:02:18 India
17 Contrivance Ayan Roy 00:05:32 India
18 Cooler Iman Sedigh 00:15:00 Iran
19 Crack in the Wall Hakan Unal 00:14:58 Turkey
20 Death to Philippine Cinema! Rpdiell Veloso 00:19:32 Philippines
21 Devi Biju Das 00:05:00 India
22 Diadem Milana Majar 00:29:54 Bosnia and Herzegovina
23 Dristikone Lipi Das 00:09:34 India
24 Embedded Mostafa Soleimani 00:15:00 Iran
25 Etotuku Basa Kaushik Ghosh 00:21:12 India
26 Eye Brijesh Prathap 00:15:12 India
27 Filius (Son) Justin Allen Capulso 00:04:57 Philippines
28 Formerly… Abhishek Bhattacharyya,

Indrashish Lahiri

00:18:37 India
29 Gaia Kazu Zargalio 00:15:00 Brazil
30 Ghazal Amjad Arafeh 00:24:10 Palestine
31 In the End Satyajit Das 00:21:08 India
32 It Happened Suddenly Anirban Chakraborty 00:27:23 India
33 It’s better there Hassanain Al Hani 00:11:14 Iraq
34 Jaipur Activists Eshan Harsh 00:02:45 India
35 Kaash.. Regret is not the option Sujit Patil 00:29:47 India
36 Kukli Shyama Sundar Majhi 00:24:52 India
37 La Bestia Humana Javier Campo,

Lucio Cruces

00:01:04 Spain
38 Lalak Rahul Verma 00:16:50 India
39 Mati (the last adode Ivy Biswas 00:08:00 India
40 Memorie Sbiadite Valentina Galdi 00:11:00 Italy
41 Midnight Error Ketan Chavda 00:16:00 India
42 Mind Deba Mondal (L.K.M) 00:17:41 India
43 My Grandfather’s Notebook… Jecqueline Sanchex-Carrero Enrique A.Martinez 00:19:32 Spain
44 My Mom Rakesh Moirangthem 00:03:43 India
45 Nameless Subhojit Bakshi 00:15:23 India
46 No Exit Arvind Alok 00:20:00 Korea
47 No offense Dimitris Andjus 00:03:08 Greece
48 Notun Digonte Pritam Guha 00:06:19 India
49 Plastic Flower Yannis Zafiris 00:04:11 Greece
50 Puber Janala Tapan M Chisty 00:05:14 India
51 Red Window Hussein Al Ugaili 00:07:58 Iraq
52 Renascence Stephnie Bou Chedid 00:08:00 Lebanon
53 Rickshawala Ram Kamal Mukherjee 00:47:00 India
54 Sahra’s Daughter Armin Ebrahimi 00:23:00 Iran
55 Soap and Water Francesco Cocco 00:15:00 Spain
56 Still Anis Nasseri 00:14:00 Iran
57 Telephone Rahul Tiwari 00:23:17 India
58 The Baby Dove Upasana Dutta 00:04:56 India
59 The Cab’ Eduuard Blondeau Simon Thoral 00:10:05 France
60 The Carnival of Life Laura Aimone 00:20:00 Italy
61 The Clown Anirbed Chattopadhyay 00:07:22 India
62 The Fiber Nubelia Leyva Ferrer,

Sorangel Solano Clever

00:05:39 Cuba
63 The Girl and She Sandipan Das 00:17:00 India
64 The Invitation Thorsten Schade 00:24:04 Germany
65 The Love Child Romm Burlat 00:38:57 Philippines
66 The Umbrella (“Pe”) Rakesh Moirangthem 00:05:00 India
67 The Wait Tosit Ghatane 00:04:30 Nepal
68 Their Story Aniruddha Dhar 00:27:42 India
69 Urja Vilas Vasnt Chavan 00:12:47 India
70 Uropoka Soubhik Hazra 00:27:55 India
71 W Sushant Panda 00:09:04 India
72 Walking Under  the Sun Utkarsh Chaturvedi 00:17:23 India
73 What’s Good About War Yesim Agaoglu 00:01:00 Turkey
74 Wing one’s Way Arindam Barooah 00:09:36 India
75 Who Bhi Kya Din the Yaar Biswanath Rath 00:04:41 India
76 Xitor Xojat Pritam Guha 00:04:43 India

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Bangladeshi Short Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Batikbabu Ziaul Hoque Raju 00:19:59 Bangladesh
02 Chun Mirza Sakhawat Hossain 00:05:00 Bangladesh
03 Mala, Sister in Law Mejanur Rahman Labu 00:17:36 Bangladesh
04 Or Nothing Miraz Ahmed 00:09:38 Bangladesh
05 Perception Salim Reza 00:05:58 Bangladesh
06 Perilous Wonder Shuvro Shishir 00:07:38 Bangladesh
07 Separation Aparajita Sangita 00:23:09 Bangladesh
08 Somapti Anjan Aich 00:32:00 Bangladesh
09 The Story of Yeamin Mejanur Rahman Labu 00:17:00 Bangladesh

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

International Documentary Film Competition Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 A Destuction Urooj Yazdani 01:09:48 UK, Pakistan
02 A Gift From God Jorgen Lorentzen,

Nafise Ozkal Lorentzen

00:60:59 Norway
03 A Journey on Three wheels Indrani Chakrabarti 01:05:00 India
04 Beauty of Life Ashish Kumar 00:39:30 India
05 Bread Salt and Heart I.C. Suenaga,

Makfire Miftarikrabarti

00:23:26 Kosovo
06 Devotion Alexls Rmmler 00:30:00 Greece, Germany
07 Do You Think God Loves Immigran Kids, Mom? Rena Lusin Bitmez 01:29:36 Turkey
08 In Search of Parbha Chhau Abanti Sinha 00:47:27 India
09 Marathon Morteza Hosseini Nia 00:29:00 Iran
10 Syrialism Dalia Al Kury 00:2153 Norway
11 The Incredible Buguns Biswanath Rath 00:28:46 India
12 The Oasis Anirban Chakraborty 00:19:24 India
13 The Specials Anna Dranitsyna 01:42:00 Russia
14 True Flavors of India Dr. Sujit Bharat Patil 00:06:20 India
15 Veerangana Kishore Kalita 00:20:59 India
18 Wildlife- Out Lifeblood Naresh Glow 00:29:04 India

Click for More

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Classical Feature Film “Honorable Mention” Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Asukhwala Palash Dey 01:26:54 India
02 Clownery Dmitri Frolov 00:52:00 Russia
03 Li:Len (A Ray of Hope) Narayan Seal 01:26:35 India
04 Maya Masud Pathik 02:03:00 Bangladesh
05 Nolok Sakib Sonet 02:07:00 Bangladesh
06 Nuru Miya and His Beauty Driver Mejanur Rahman Labu 02:07:34 Bangladesh
07 Paradiso Dr. Sudeep Ranjan Sarkar 01:30:00 India
08 The Bicycle Khanjan Kishore Nath 01:24:30 India
09 To be or not to be Azizzhan Zairov,

Mukhamed Mamyrbekov

01:00:00 Kazakhstan
10 Umformung: TheThe Transformation Dr. Sudeep Ranjan Sarkar 02:06:00 India

Click for More

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Classical Documentary Film “Honorable Mention” Section

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 “Hapu-The epilogue Kunal Biswas 00:26:23 India
02 Kotpad Weaving : The Story of a Race Against Timel am We Biswanath Rath 00:28:46 India
03 Manislam-Islam and Masculinity Nefise Ozkal Lorentzen 00:60:05 Bangladesh, Indonesia, Kuwait, Norway, Pakistan, Turkey
04 Pelos olhos de Aracy (Through the eyes of Aracy) Ruyter Curvello Duarte 00:14:00 Brazil
05 Projonmo… The Beginning B.M. Shahed Mehdi 00:08:57 Bangladesh
06 Shelter (Tahara) Deepak Tolange 00:27:00 Nepal

Click for More

 

 

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Classical Short Film “Honorable Mention” Section 

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Christmas plan Sandra Adeyeye Bello 00:03:30 Nigeria
02 Colourkite Zayed Siddiki 00:14:10 Bangladesh
03 Fear of Men Aparajita Sangita 00:07:24 Bangladesh
04 Holestepper (Pisahueco) Sergio Fernández Muñoz 00:18:00 Peru
05 Himecoming (Mammangi) Romm Burlat 00:27:43 Philippines
06 Is it Good to Run Away? Fuaduzzaman Fuad 00:06:32 Bangladesh
07 Kar Bhalaa (Do Good) Biswanath Rath 00:14:47 India
08 My Beloved Wife Vinay Pujara 00:14:13 USA
09 Nobody, Nowhere, Never Marina Sark 00:20:00 Russia
10 Parallel Journey Tarek Aziz Nishok 00:10:36 Bangladesh
11 Rabie Chetwy Mohamed Kamal 00:16:00 Egypt
12 Revolt Aparajita Sangita 00:08:00 Bangladesh
13 Sore Rodiell Veloso 00:14:02 India
14 Sulyap (The Glance) Geraldo B. Jumawan,

Sherwin Compendio

00:14:19 Philippines
15 The Right Glass Biswanath Rath 00:01:58 India
16 PATT… The Sound Manish Uppal 00:14:55 India
17 The Violet Baqer Al-Rubaie 00:18:30 Iraq
18 The Viral Film Archana Rath 00:04:27 India
19 Those Who Love Nefise Ozkal Lorentzen 00:05:00 Norway

Click for More

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

Kids Filmmaker Section

Focuses European School TV Studio, Georgia

SL No Film Name Director Name Duration Country Name
01 Chaos of Emotions Saba Bodokia 00:05:00  Georgia
02 Covid Dating Lile Terterashvili 00:05:00 Georgia
03 Take It Sandro Kintsureshvili 00:02:40 Georgia

Click for More

 

Country 54, International Films 150, Bangladeshi Films 27, Total Films 177

Monjurul Islam Megh

Festival Director

Cinemaking International Film Festival 2020

© Cinemaking 2017-2021      Design & Developed By Moralook iT